Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

8022791258

Stowe Story Labs exists to help emerging screenwriters, filmmakers and creative producers get work made and seen.

News

Stowe Story Labs 2018 Fellowship Finalists

David Rocchio

Stowe Story Labs is pleased to announce their Fellowship Finalists to the 2018 Stowe Story Lab.


SAGI_007_LOGO_cmyk_FIN.jpg

Finalists for the Stowe Story Labs SAGindie Fellowship are:


Cardenas, Liz (MILE HIGH MARY)
Chen, Andrea (BAD CAT)
Guishard, Tamika (RHYTHM IN BLUES)
Santana, Lorena (ISABELLA AND THALIA)
Saydam, Esra (THE MESOPOTAMIAN)

 


tangerine header.png

 

 

 

Finalists for the Tangerine Entertainment Fellowship are:


Cohn, Marya (SUNNY DAY FLOODING) 
Cole, Lisa (QUEEN OF NEWBURGH)
Daly, Cari (INTERWOVEN) 
Haven, Sydney (ANOTHER FULL MOON)
Matta, Lili (CARNATION)
Negri, Victoria (ULTRA)
O’Reilly, Imelda (WE'RE THE KIDS IN AMERICA)


seed&spark.png

 

 

Finalists for the Seed&Spark Fellowship are:

Lee, Tricia (SPOKEN)
Leggett, Maren (SHRINKWRAPPED)
Robinson, Lea (DARK SKY)
Tasillo, Amy (PLAYHOUSE)
Mangan, Leanne (REMADE)


logo-finaldraft-bw_lo-res.jpg

Finalists for the Final Draft Fellowship:

Andrews, Peter (FRAGILE)
Berlind, Michael (COASTAL SHELF)
Campbell, Ted (UNDERGROUND)
Carvalho, Marcelo (THE FORSAKEN SAMURAI)
Dhand, Neal (ZIPPERS)
Kirland, Billy (STAN’S KILLING HIMSELF)
Loxton, Dean (NATHAN WON’T RIDE)
Lybrook, Christian (CITY OF TREES)
Pearce, Jeff (PREVAIL)
Polk, Susan (CAROL)
Spain, Bernie (NINGALOO)
Stonich, Sarah (FISHING WITH RAYANNE)
Troccolo, Robert (THE MAYOR OF REAGAN COUNTY)
Weitzer, Heidi (THE COST OF DOING BUSINESS)
Zaharchenko, Tatiana (TO TELL THE TRUTH)


PAGElgGenLogo.jpg

Finalists for the PAGE International Screenwriting Awards Fellowships are:

Bradley, Tracey (BLACKWELL)
Delott, Andi (FAITH)
Floody, Nathan (WINTER QUARTERS)
Fridkin, Howard (THE LAST ADVENTURE OF SHAY BLAZE)
Gonzalez, Michael (CHROME BIKE)
Jenca, Sheila (SO WHO’S GOT A GUN)
Nakov, Dimi (THOSE LAST MOMENTS)
Opgenorth, Travis (IRON MAIDEN)
Pennington, Portia (WRITTEN BY ELODIA JANE WILDER)
Schlow, David (SAVAGE)
Seiler, Scott (BEYOND ADDICTED)
Setton, Ruth Knafo (RISE)
Tachoir, Erica (SCATTERING JAKE)
Taylor, Jake (WICCA PUNK)


NEF.com.logo2014.png

 

 

 

Finalists for the NewEnglandFilm.com Fellowship are:

Folsom, Douglas (JUNE GRACE)
Noval, Donna (TRU NORTH)
Nunez, Angel (AMERIQUENO)
Perez, Jerry (THE POCKETKNIFE)
Picariello, Jim (THE CULT OF US)
Remus, Anna (WHITE PARTY)
Viani, Terri Codori (DIRTY WATER DOGS)
Wofford, Wade (URBAN ED)
Zeiser, Sarah (AQUITAINE)


ISA.jpeg

Finalists for the ISA Fellowship are:

Bowler, Simon (INSURRECTION)
Brown, Jaquie (SHE IS EVERYTHING)
Cahill, Mugs (PATIENT NO MORE)
Hanna, Kevin (PUBLIC ACCESS)
Lansing, Diana (WONDER AND LIGHTNING)
Lyras, Alex (FIGHT THE MIDWIFE)
Maraniss, Ben (WEIMAR)
McClelland, Anna Lisa (THE LAST JEWISH THEATRE)
Otto, Lisa (RUN TO ME)
Powers, Katterina (A BETTER PLACE)


The finalists for and winner of the Vermonter Fellowship are:

Huntley, Alastair (HALF SHELL) (winner)
Herzog, Nate (THE STONE PEOPLE
Latham, Jennifer (THE HOMEMAKER)

You can read more about the Vermonter Fellow and Fellowship finalists here.

VCF logo.png
alchemist_logo.jpg
HDAC_NEW_logo.jpg

champlain college logo shield_color.jpg

The Champlain College Fellows are TeeJay Hannon and Freeman Fletcher.

You can read more about Freeman and TeeJay and their projects here.

 

 

UVMLogoOutlineBlackstacked.jpg

The UVM Fellow is Matt Schildkamp.

You can read more about Matt and his project here.

 

 


ssl red box.jpeg
 Fellowships to the Labs made possible in part by the law firm of Stacey A. Davis, Lab alumni and board member. You can learn more about Stacey   here  .

Fellowships to the Labs made possible in part by the law firm of Stacey A. Davis, Lab alumni and board member. You can learn more about Stacey here.